Extra Curricular Timetable for September 2019 onwards

Lunchtime Activities

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

Keyboard Club

1.20pm room 65

Years 7 and 8

Mrs Nelson

 

Guitar Lessons

Singing Group

1.20pm room 65

All Years

Mrs Nelson

 

Violin Lessons

 

Composition Workshop

1.10pm room 65

Years 10 and 11

Mrs Nelson

 

Guitar and ukulele lessons

 

Guitar Lessons

 

Drum lessons

 

 

Keyboard and piano lessons

 

Folk Music Group

1.20pm room 65

All Years

Mrs Nelson

 

Singing lessons

 

 

Show Group

1.20pm Drama Studio

All years

Mrs Hill

Music Theatre Group

1.20pm Drama Studio

Years 7 – 9

Mrs Hill

Drama Rehearsal

1.20pm Drama Studio

Years 10 and 11

Mrs Hill

LGBTQ+ Club

Room 1 Ms Beattie/Mrs Dawson

 

 

 

Chess Club for Y7, Y8 and Y9 in Room 51

Mrs Appleton

Cyber Discovery Club

1.20pm room 22 

Years 8 – 11

Mrs Chalmers

 

 

Art Club

Room 1 – Miss Beattie

Art Club

Room 1- Miss Beattie

Art Club

Room 1- Miss Beattie

Art Club

Room 1-Miss Beattie

 

1.25pm PE Club in Gym

Mr Rimmer - Dodgeball

1.25pm PE Club in Gym

Indoor football – Y8 and Y9

Mr Rimmer

1.25pm PE Club in Gym

Netball – Miss Peers

1.25pm PE Club in Gym

Mr Sheard - Basketball

1.25pm PE Club in Gym

Indoor Football – Y10 and Y11 Mr Sheard

Geography Club

Rooms 35, 36, 37

Strategy Games

Room 62 Mr Clark

 

 

 

Lego Club

DT Workshop – Mr Davis and Mr Bartlett

1.20pm Creative Writing  Room 15

 

Debate Club (RSL/AAL)

Music Department

The Music department is open every lunchtime for general practise, depending on the spaces available. Rooms and equipment will be allocated on first come, first served basis

After School Activities

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

Composition Workshop

3.20 – 4.20pm Room 65

Years 10 and 11

Mrs Nelson

 

Drama Workshop

3.20 – 4.20pm Drama Studio

Years 10 and 11

Mrs Hill

 

 

 

Composition Workshop

3.20 – 4.20pm Room 65

Years 10 and 11

Mrs Nelson

 

Drama Workshop

3.20 – 4.20pm Drama Studio

Years 10 and 11

Mrs Hill

 

 

Chess Club

3.20 – 4.00pm 

Y7, Y8 and Y9 in Room 51

Mrs Appleton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GCSE Indoor Athletics – Miss Peers

 

GCSE Table Tennis – Mr Rimmer

 

GCSE Badminton @ Sports Centre – Mr Sheard

 

Handball – Miss Peers

Y7 and Y8

 

Boys’ Rugby – Mr Rimmer

Y9, Y10 and Y11

Girls’ Rugby – Mr Rimmer All Years

 

Boys’ Rugby – Mr Rimmer Y7 and Y8

 

Girls’ Football – Mr Sheard

 

GCSE Dance - Miss Peers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Netball

Mrs Oliver Y9 and Y11